skip navigation

Recent Champions

Seton Champions

Of the 42 championships awarded (3 divisions each year), 24 different schools have won. St. Mary's Menomonee Falls has won 7 banners, with Holy Apostles taking home 6.  Three schools have won 3 championships (St. Boniface, St. Francis Borgia, and Christ King), and four schools have won 2 championships (Waukesha Catholic, St. Mary's Burlington, St. Mary Visitation Elm Grove, and St. Leonard).

RECENT CHAMPIONS

2021 Champions

Girls Division 1 - Christ King/Wauwatosa Catholic

Girls Division 2 - Milwaukee Montessori

Boys Division - St. Dominic

 

2020 Champions

No tournament held due to Covid cancelling season

2019 Champions

Girls Division 1 - Burlington Catholic

Girls Division 2 - St. Matthew/Divine Mercy

Boys Division - Holy Apostles

2018 Champions

Girls Division 1 - Christ King - Wauwatosa

Girls Division 2 - St. John XXIII - Port Washington

Boys Division - St. Anthony on the Lake (Pewaukee)/St. Teresa (Hartland)

2017 Champions

Girls Division 1 - St. Mary - Menomonee Falls

Girls Division 2 - St. Boniface - Germantown

Boys Division - St. Mary - Menomonee Falls

2016 Champions

Girls Division 1 - Waukesha Catholic - Waukesha

Girls Division 2 - St. Gabriel - Hubertus

Boys Division - Holy Apostles - New Berlin

2015 Champions

Girls Division 1 - St. Mary - Hales Corners

Girls Division 2 - St. Francis Borgia - Cedarburg

Boys Division - St. Mary - Menomonee Falls

2014 Champions

Girls Division 1 - St. Mary - Menomonee Falls

Girls Division 2 - St. Mary - Burlington

Boys Division - Holy Apostles - New Berlin

2013 Champions

Girls Division 1 - Christ King - Wauwatosa

Girls Division 2 - St. Francis Borgia (White) - Cedarburg

Boys Division - St. Charles - Burlington

2012 Champions

Girls Division 1 - St. Mary - Menomonee Falls

Girls Division 2 - St. Peter - East Troy

Boys Division - St. Mary Visitation - Elm Grove

2011 Champions

Girls Division 1 - St. John Vianney - Brookfield

Girls Division 2 - St. Boniface - Germantown

Boys Division - Holy Apostles - New Berlin

2010 Champions

Girls Division 1 - St. Matthias - Milwaukee

Girls Division 2 - St. Mary - Burlington

Boys Division - St. Dominic - Brookfield

2009 Champions

Girls Division 1 - St. Mary - Menomonee Falls

Girls Division 2 - St. Francis Borgia - Cedarburg

Boys Division - St. Mary Visitation - Elm Grove

2008 Champions

Girls Division 1 - Holy Apostles - New Berlin

Girls Division 2 - St. Charles - Hartland

Boys Division - St. Leonard - Muskego

2007 Champions

Girls Division 1 - St. Leonard - Muskego

Girls Division 2 - St. Boniface - Germantown

Boys Division - Waukesha Catholic - Waukesha

2006 Champions

Girls Division 1 - St. Joseph - Wauwatosa

Girls Division 2 - St. James - Muskego

Boys Division - Holy Apostles - New Berlin