skip navigation

2015 Results

BOYS DIVISION RESULTS

FINALS - Sunday 2 pm

CHAMPIONSHIP

St. Mary - Menomonee Falls    25   25   25

Holy Apostles                           18   23   17

3rd PLACE

St. Mary Visitation   15   25   24   25    6

Christ King               25    9   26   22   15

--------

SEMI-FINALS - Saturday 4 pm

St. Mary - Menomonee Falls   25   25   16   20   15

St. Mary Visitation                   18   15   25   25     6

--------

Christ King         19   15   22

Holy Apostles     25   25   25

--------

ROUND 2 - Friday 7:30 pm

St. Mary - Menomonee Falls    25   19   25   21   15

St. Sebastian                            11   25     8   25     6

--------

Waukesha Catholic    23   15   20

St. Mary Visitation      25   25   25

--------

St. Charles - Burlington    22   25   25   13   12

Christ King                        25   21   18   25   15

--------

Holy Family         21   22   25   16

Holy Apostles      25   25   14   25

--------

ROUND 1 - Thursday 7:30 pm

St. Lucy             10     9   10

St. Sebastian     25   25   25

--------

Waukesha Catholic    25   25   25

St. Robert                  17   22   16

--------

John Paul II Academy         9   25   25   12    5

St. Charles - Burlington     25   21   23   25   15

--------

Holy Family              25   25   25

St. John Vianney      20   13   21

BOYS POOL PLAY RESULTS

Boys pool play results are updated on the file above. Bracket play results will be listed below.

GIRLS DIVISION 2 RESULTS

FINALS - Sunday 4 pm

CHAMPIONSHIP

St. Francis Borgia    25   25   26   29

St. Jerome               16   19   28   27

3rd PLACE

St. Joseph - Grafton (White)   13   25   25   25    5

St. Mary - Burlington               25   19   27   22   15

--------

SEMI-FINALS - Saturday 6 pm

St. Francis Borgia                   25   25   24   25

St. Joseph - Grafton (White)   10   12   26   16

--------

St. Mary - Burlington    21   24   15

St. Jerome                   25   26   25

--------

ROUND 3 - 7:30 pm (Thursday)

St. Francis Borgia    25   25   25

St. Peter                  16   18   15

--------

St. Joseph - Grafton    25   25   25

St. Boniface                 16   23   14

--------

St. Joseph                    14   23   24

St. Mary - Burlington    25   25   26

--------

St. Joseph - Grafton    15   25   23   25     8

St. Jerome                   25   22   25   19   15

--------

ROUND 2 - 5:30 pm (Thursday)

St. Francis Borgia    25   25   25

St. Roman               10   16   16

--------

Holy Family                  25   15   14

St. Peter - East Troy    27   25   25

--------

St. Joseph - Grafton    15   25   23   25     8

St. Jerome                   25   22   25   19   15

--------

St. Joseph Catholic Academy   25   25   15   25

Waukesha Catholic                   17   10   25   12

--------

St. Mary - Hales Corners (Blue)     9   11   11

St. Mary - Burlington                     25   25   25

--------

St. Charles Borromeo              18   18   15

St. Joseph - Grafton (Green)   25   25   25

--------

St. Joseph - Racine    15   11   25   16

St. Jerome                  25   25   22   25

ROUND 1 - 5:30 pm (Tuesday)

St. Francis Borgia    25   25   25

St. Margaret Mary    10   10   3

--------

St. John Vianney   4   25   25   25   15

St. Roman            25   27   23   22   17

--------

Holy Family                 25   25    8   18   15

Brookfield Academy    17   13   25   25   13

--------

St. Alphonsus              14   13   12

St. Peter - East Troy    25   25   25

--------

St. Gregory the Great    25   25   25

Catholic East                 13   16   13

--------

St. Jude the Apostle                 10   22    4

St. Joseph - Grafton (White)    25   25   25

--------

St. Sebastian                     25   25   25

St. Anthony on the Lake    20   19   19

--------

St. Mary - Hales Corners (White)    17     7   18

St. Boniface                                     25   25   25

ROUND 1 - 7:30 pm (Tuesday)

Milwaukee Montessori        25   25   18   14   9

St. Joseph CA - Kenosha   20   18   25   25   15

--------

St. Robert                    25   16   18   15

Waukesha Catholic     11   25   25   25

--------

St. Mary - Hales Corners (Blue)   20   25   25   25

St. Dominic                                   25   20   14   18

--------

St. Matthias                  13   21   22

St. Mary - Burlington    25   25   25

--------

St. Charles Borromeo    25   18   25   25

All Saints                       15   25   18   22

--------

St. Anthony/St. Agnes              14   13    9

St. Joseph - Grafton (Green)   25   25   25

--------

Christ King                 25   19   25   24   12

St. Joseph - Racine   19   25   20   26   15

--------

Wauwatosa Catholic               16   14   14

St. Jerome - Oconomowoc     25   25   25

GIRLS DIVISION 1 RESULTS

FINALS - Sunday 6 pm

CHAMPIONSHIP

Waukesha Catholic             15   21   20

St. Mary - Hales Corners    25   25   25

3rd PLACE

St. Dominic    10   25   21   13

St. Matthias    25   17   25   25

--------

SEMI-FINALS - Saturday 8 pm

Waukesha Catholic   25   27   25

St. Dominic               10   25   19

--------

St. Mary - Hales Corners   25   18   25   25

St. Matthias                       23   25   19   22

--------

ROUND 3 - Friday 7:30 pm

Waukesha Catholic    20   25     8   27   15

St. Alphonsus             25   17   25   25   13

--------

St. Dominic                       26   25   25

St. Joseph - Wauwatosa  24   23   23

--------

Christ King                        14   20   25   22

St. Mary - Hales Corners  25   25   21   25

--------

St. Joan of Arc    22   25   21   18

St. Matthias        25   20   25   25

--------

ROUND 2 - Friday 5:30 pm

Waukesha Catholic    25   25   25

Holy Angels (White)   23   22   21

--------

St. Alphonsus    25   19   25   25

St. Robert          21   25   11   14

--------

St. Charles - Hartland       25   22   16   19

St. Joseph - Wauwatosa   19   25   25   25

--------

St. Dominic    22   28   25   25

St. Roman     25   26   18   20

--------

Holy Angels (Blue)    25   20   13   21

Christ King                23   25   25   25

--------

St. Mary - Hales Corners         25   25   25

St. Charles-Burlington/STAA   11   22   14

--------

St. Joan of Arc                        25   20   25   25

St. Mary - Menomonee Falls  20   25   10   19

---------

St. Matthias            25   25   18   25

St. John Vianney    18   10   25   22

--------

ROUND 1 - Wednesday 5:30 pm

Waukesha Catholic               25   25   25

St. Thomas Aquinas Acad.    12    9   11

--------

Holy Angels - White    19   25   25   25

Divine Mercy               25   10   15   19

--------

St. Robert                        25   25   25

St. John the Evangelist   22   11   14

--------

St. Jude the Apostle    21    7    25   14

St. Alphonsus              25   25   18   25

--------

St. Charles - Hartland    25   25   26

St. Joseph - Big Bend    21   22   24

--------

University School Milwaukee      6    9   19

St. Joseph - Wauwatosa           25   25   25

--------

St. Rita - Blue     23   14   19

St. Dominic         25   25   25

--------

St. Mary Visitation    25   17   17   15

St. Roman                16   25   25   25

ROUND 1 - 7:30 pm

Christ King       25   25   18   25

St. Leonard      18   12   25    9

--------

St. Monica                25   12   19   13

Holy Angels - Blue    17   25   25   25

--------

St. Charles - Burlington/STAA   23   25   25   22   15

Holy Apostles                            25   21   18   25    7

--------

John Paul II Academy         17    9   13

St. Mary - Hales Corners    25   25   25

--------

St. Mary - MF     22   21   25   25   16

St. Matthew        25   25   23   16   14

--------

Lumen Christi     14   20   11

St. Joan of Arc    25   25   25

--------

St. John Vianney    25   25   25

St. Rita - White       11   15     8

--------

St. Agnes/St. Anthony   17     8     7

St. Matthias                   25   25   25

Think your student-athlete stands out from the rest? Nominate them with SportsEngine or your NBC Regional Network!NOMINATE