skip navigation

2018 Results

Boys Pool Play Monday

BOYS BRACKET UPDATED 10-30-18 (9:21 pm)--corrected opponents for 2 matches.

Boys Pool Play on 10/29--bracket above is updated with results & pool scores, as well as bracket for Thursday/Friday.  For tied teams that split their matches (head to head fewest points allowed): St. Anthony on the Lake gave up fewer points than St. Sebastian (24 vs 36). St. Alphonsus gave up fewer points that Waukesha Catholic (33 vs 35).  For Pool D 3 teams tied (total point spread in pool): St. Mary Visitation +54, St. Dominic +39, and Holy Apostles +28.

2018 Boys Division

Sunday 11/4 2:00 pm - Championship Match

St. Anthony/St. Teresa   25   25   10   15   15

Christ King                     13   19   25   25   12

Sunday 11/4 2:00 pm - 3rd Place Match

St. Mary Visitation       25   17   25   25

Waukesha Catholic     15   25   19   20

------

Saturday 11/3 2:00 pm

St. Anthony/St. Teresa    25   25   25

St. Mary Visitation           15   17   21

------

Christ King                 25   25   25

Waukesha Catholic      7   16   21

------

Friday 11/2 7:30 pm

St. Anthony/St. Teresa    25   25   25

Holy Apostles                  15   15   17

------

St. Alphonsus/SMHC   25   16   19   13

St. Mary Visitation        21   25   25   25

------

Christ King                  18   25   27   25   15

St. Mary - Men. Falls   25   23   29   12   13

------

Waukesha Catholic   21   25   25   25

St. Jude                     25   20   23   20

------

Thursday 11/1 7:30 pm

St. Anthony on the Lake/St. Teresa

Bye

--------

Holy Apostles    25   25   25

St. Matthias       10   23   20

--------

St. Alphonsus/SMHC   25   25   25

St. John Vianney          22   16   20

--------

St. Mary Visitation

Bye

--------

Christ King

Bye

--------

St. Mary - Men. Falls   25   25   16   25

St. Dominic                  17   20   25   22

--------

St. Sebastian            14   25   23   22

Waukesha Catholic   25   21   25   25

--------

St. Jude

Bye

--------

2018 Girls Division 2

Sunday 11/4 4:00 pm - Championship Match

Wauwatosa Catholic     21   23   13

St. John XXIII               25   25   25

Sunday 11/4 4:00 pm - 3rd Place Match

St. Alphonsus              8   16     7

St. Frances Borgia     25   25   25

------

Saturday 11/3 4:00 pm @ CMH

St. Alphonsus (Gold)    21   10   21

Wauwatosa Catholic    25   25   25

------

St. John XXIII            25   25   25

St. Frances Borgia    17   21   15

------

Thursday 11/1 7:30 pm

Burlington Catholic    22   21   12

St. Alphonsus            25   25   25

------

Wauwatosa Catholic    18   25   27   25

St. Joe's Tosa/SMV      25   23   25   17

------

Christ Child Academy    21   21   23

John Paul XXIII              25   25   25

------

St. Frances Borgia       25   25   25

St. Mary - Men. Falls    12   17   17

------

Thursday 11/1 5:30 pm

St. Sebastian              14   11   22

Burlington Catholic      25   25   25

------

St. John the Evangelist   15   18   25   25   11

St. Alphonsus (Gold)       25   25   23   22   15

------

Wauwatosa Catholic    25   25   12   18   16

St. Leonard                  19   23   25   25   14

------

St. Joe's Tosa/SMV           25   25   25

St. Gregory - Milwaukee      7   11   18

------

St. Jude                        25   25   18   25   12

Christ Child Academy   22   19   25   27   15

------

Messmer St. Mary       6     8     9

St. John XXIII             25   25   25

------

All Saints (White)      20   16   20

St. Frances Borgia    25   25   25

------

St. John the Baptist     26   18   24   23

St. Mary - Men. Falls   24   25   26   25

------

Tuesday 10/30 5:30 pm

St. Sebastian    25   25   25

St. Gabriel        21   17   22

--------

Waukesha Catholic #1   22   19   18

Burlington Catholic         25   25   25

--------

St. John the Evangelist    25   25   25

University School             17     9   18

--------

St. Dominic                  24   18   12

St. Alphonsus (Gold)   26   25   25

--------

Wauwatosa Catholic    25   22   25   25

All Saints (Red)           19   25   14   18

--------

Milwaukee Montessori   23   20   25   19

St. Leonard                    25   25   15   25

--------

St. Joe's Tosa/SMV   26   17   25   25   15

Holy Apostles            28   25   20   23     5

--------

Christ King               25   24     9

St. Gregory - MKE   27   26   25

--------

Round 1 10/30 7:30 pm

St. Jude the Apostle                    25   25   25

St. Mary Hales Corners (White)  10   12   23

--------

St. Anthony on the Lake   17   19   24

Christ Child Academy       25   25   26

--------

Brookfield Academy     16   10   25   20

Messmer St. Mary        25   25     9   25

--------

Waukesha Catholic #2     5   11   20

St. John XXIII                 25   25   25

--------

All Saints (White)                     25   25   25

St. Thomas AA/Divine Mercy   11     2   17

--------

St. Vincent Pallotti       3   10     7

St. Frances Borgia     25   25   25

--------

St. John the Baptist     25   25   25

St. Alphonsus (Blue)    20   15   21

--------

St. Catherine               15     5     3

St. Mary - Men. Falls   25   25   25

2018 Girls Division 1

Sunday 11/4 6:00 pm - Championship Match

Christ King              25   25   25

St. Alpohonsus        22   19   23

Sunday 11/4 6:00 pm - 3rd Place Match

St. Mary - Hales Corners (Blue)    25   25   25

Burlington Catholic                        23   21   16

------

Saturday 11/3 6:00 pm

Christ King                                   25   25   25

St. Mary - Hales Corners (Blue)  15   16   19

------

Burlington Catholic   25   25   17   20

St. Alphonsus           27   20   25   25

------

Friday 11/2 7:30 pm

Christ King                    25   25   25

St. Charles - Hartland   10   11   19

------

St. Mary - Hales Corners (Blue)   23   25   25   25

St. Dominic                                   25   23   20   11

------

Burlington Catholic    25   25   24   25

St. Francis Cabrini     22   21   26   15

------

St. John Vianney    20   26   28   19   10

St. Alphonsus         25   24   26   25   15

------

Friday 11/2 5:30 pm

Christ King        25   25   25

Lumen Christi   10   10   17

------

St. Joe's - Grafton         10   21   10

St. Charles - Hartland    25   25   25

------

St. Mary - Hales Corners (Blue)   10   25   25   27

St. Jerome                                    25   19   17   25

------

St. Bruno          25   12   20   19

St. Dominic       17   25   25   25

------

Burlington Catholic     25   25   25

Holy Angels (White)      5   13   13

------

St. Lucy                     25   18   26   20     6

St. Francis Cabrini    19   25   24   25   15

------

St. John Vianney      25   25   25

St. Leonard               14   16   15

------

Holy Family        12   12   13

St. Alphonsus     25   25   25

------

Wednesday 10/31 5:30 pm

Christ King

Bye

--------

St. Thomas AA/Divine Mercy   25   12   20   19

Lumen Christi                           19   25   25   25

--------

St. Joe's - Grafton        25   18   25   20   15

St. Joe's - Big Bend      18   25   21   25     9

--------

St. Eugene/St. Robert      6   14     7

St. Charles - Hartland     25   25   25

--------

St. Mary's - Hales Corners (Blue)   25   26   25

Holy Angels (Blue)                          16   24   20

--------

Waukesha Catholic     10   14     7

St. Jerome                   25   25   25

--------

St. Bruno             16   25   25   25

St. Boniface         25   17   16   13

--------

St. Peter - East Troy   15   12   16

St. Dominic                  25   25   25

--------

Wednesday 10/31 7:30 pm

Burlington Catholic                   25   25   25

St. Joseph Catholic Academy     9   15     8

--------

St. Mary's - Hales Corners (White)    26   29   20   20

Holy Angels (White)                           28   27   25   25

--------

Holy Apostles      27   23   17

St. Lucy               29   25   25

--------

St. Matthias              16   11     7

St. Francis Cabrini    25   25   25

--------

St. John Vianney                    25   25   25

St. Roman/St. Charles MKE   16   10     5

--------

St. Monica      14   13     9

St. Leonard     25   25   25

--------

Holy Family      25   25   25

St. Agnes         15   15   15

--------

St. Rita              11   14   13

St. Alphonsus    25   25   25