skip navigation

2016 Results


BOYS POOL PLAY RESULTS

Boys pool play results are updated on the file above. Bracket play results will be listed below.


BOYS BRACKET RESULTS

Championship (Sunday 2 pm)

St. Matthias         18   24   25

Holy Apostles      25   26   27

Third Place Match (Sunday 2 pm)

Waukesha Catholic     17   20   12

St. Mary Visitation       25   25   25

 

Final Four Semi-Finals (Saturday 2 pm)

St. Mary Visitation   23   25   20   16

St. Matthias             25   18   25   25

--------

Waukesha Catholic   25   14   25     7     9

Holy Apostles            18   25   22   25   15

Round 2 - Friday 7:30 pm

St. Mary Visitation (A)     25   25   25

St. Charles/St. Anthony   16   18   14

--------

St. Matthias          23   25   25   25

St. John Vianney  25   22   19   16

--------

Holy Apostles     25   25   25

St. Jude             10   23   13

--------

Waukesha Catholic          25   25   25

St. Joseph - Wauwatosa  16   17   14

ROUND 1 - Thursday 7:30 pm

St. Mary - MF                 25   10   17   11

St. Charles/St. Anthony  21   25   25   25

--------

St. John Vianney     25   25   25

St. Eugene                5   16   19

--------

Holy Family            12   16   22

St. Jude (Green)    25   25   25

--------

St. Joseph - Wauwatosa   25  25   25

St. Sebastian                      6   12   18


GIRLS DIVISION 2 RESULTS

Championship (Sunday 4 pm)

St. Gabriel                       26   21   25   25

Milwaukee Montessori    24   25   23   23

Third Place Match (Sunday 4 pm)

St. Mary - Hales Corners   25   23   15   15

St. Francis Borgia              21   25   25   25

Final Four Semi-Finals (Saturday 4 pm)

St. Mary - HC  10   14   26     6

St. Gabriel       25   25   24   25

--------

Milwaukee Montessori   25   25   25

St. Francis Borgia          15   20   22

ROUND 2 - 5:30 pm (Thursday)

St. Mary - HC               25   25   25

St. Mary - Men. Falls   13   13   19

--------

St. Boniface                 25   25   22   25   15

Wauwatosa Catholic    14   27   25   22    8

--------

St. Thomas Aquinas     20   13   17

St. Gabriel                    25   25   25

--------

Holy Family           25   25   25

Holy Apostles        18   17   18

--------

St. Eugene                    21   31    9   15

St. Charles - Hartland   25   29   25   25

--------

St. Alphonsus                 26   16   20   15

Milwaukee Montessori    24   25   25   25

--------

St. Francis Borgia      25   25   25

St. Roman                 13   12   11

--------

All Saints     22   25   22   25   15

St. Jude       25   19   25   17    4

ROUND 2 - 7:30 pm (Thursday)

St. Mary HC    25   25   25

St. Boniface    13   14   21

--------

St. Gabriel       25   26   20   25

Holy Family     18   28   25   21

--------

St. Charles                    24   12   25   28   11

Milwaukee Montessori  26   25   21   26   15

--------

St. Francis Borgia   22   25   25   25

All Saints                 25   22   17   17

ROUND 1 - 5:30 pm (Tuesday)

St. Mary (Hales Corners)

Bye

--------

Lumen Christi                25   22   25   17   10   

St. Mary (Men. Falls)     21   25   22   25   15

--------

John Paul II Academy    26    4   16   16

St. Boniface                   24   25   25   25

--------

St. John XXIII                19   24   21

Wauwatosa Catholic      25   26   25

--------

St. Thomas Aquinas Acad.  25   25   25

St. John Vianney                   8   11   10

--------

St. Gabriel                           25   25   25

St. Anthony/St. Agnes         19   17   21

--------

Holy Family                         25   25   26

Mother of Good Counsel     21   15   24

--------

Holy Apostles                   14   13   25   25   15

St. Dominic                       25   25   11   22   13

ROUND 1 - 7:30 pm (Tuesday)

St. Eugene                         25   25   25

St. Margaret Mary                7   14     8

--------

St. Charles (Hartland)        25   25   25

Brookfield Academy           18   20   22

--------

Blessed Savior                   17   25   19   14

St. Alphonsus                     25   21   25   25

--------

St. Jerome                           18   18   14

Milwaukee Montessori         25   25   25

--------

St. Francis Borgia                25   25   25

Our Lady of Grace               11   10   18

--------

St. Vincent Pallotti                 16   18   15

St. Roman                             25   25   25

--------

St. Gregory the Great            25   19   12   25

All Saints                               18   25   25   27

--------

St. Jude the Apostle

Bye


GIRLS DIVISION 1 RESULTS

Championship (Sunday 6 pm)

Waukesha Catholic      25   18   25   25

Lumen Christi              18   25   23   19

Third Place Match (Sunday 6 pm)

St. Dominic                   26   26   25

St. Mary - Men. Falls    24   24   20

Final Four Semi-Finals (Saturday 6 pm)

St. Dominic      25   11   25   21   11

Lumen Christi  21   25   17   25   15

--------

Waukesha Catholic     25   25   25

St. Mary - Men. Falls   23   18   19

ROUND 2 - 5:30 pm (Friday)

St. Dominic                 25   25   25

St. Peter - East Troy   21   17   21

--------

St. Joseph - Grafton   25   25   20   20   15

St. Matthias                19   19   25   25     9

--------

St. Boniface                     25   25   25

St. Charles - Milwaukee     7   18   19

--------

Lumen Christi               25   25   23   25

St. Mary's - Burlington  16   15   25   22

--------

Waukesha Catholic   25   25   25

St. Robert                    8   11   12

--------

St. Monica                      25   25   25

St. Charles - Burlington  15   20   17

--------

St. Mary - Men. Falls    25   26   26

St. Frances Cabrini       23   24   24

--------

St. John Vianney                 9   18   17

St. Mary - Hales Corners   25   25   25

ROUND 2 - 7:30 pm (Friday)

St. Dominic                25   25   25

St. Joseph - Grafton  18   10   20

--------

St. Boniface       18   25   25   13     9

Lumen Christi    25   19   21   25   15

--------

Waukesha Catholic   25   25   25

St. Monica                 13   19   19

--------

St. Mary - MF      22   21   25   25   15

St. Mary - HC      25   25   22   15     8

ROUND 1 - Wednesday 5:30 pm

St. Dominic

Bye

--------

St. Rita                        17   14   16

St. Peter (East Troy)    25   25   25

--------

St. Joseph (Grafton)           25   25   25

St. Matthew/Divine Mercy   19   13   14

--------

Christ King     25   19   22   22

St. Matthias    22   25   25   25

--------

St. Boniface       25   25   25

St. Alphonsus    17   14   16

--------

St. Charles Borromeo (Mil.)  25   25   25

St. Lucy (Gold)                      22   18   16

--------

Lumen Christi                    25   25   25

St. Mary Visitation (EG)       8   11   16

--------

Holy Angels (Blue)             23   16   25   20

St. Mary (Burlington)          25   25   23   25

--------

University School                  2   12     4

St. Mary (Hales Corners)     25   25   25

ROUND 1 - 7:30 pm

Waukesha Catholic     25   25   25

St. Leonard                 16   15   20

--------

St. Robert                    25   25   25

The Prairie School       21   17   18

--------

St. Monica                   25   25   25

St. Joseph (Tosa)        11   17   22

--------

St. Sebastian                    6   25   26   20

St. Charles (Burlington)  25   27   24   25

--------

St. Mary (MF)    16   25   21   25   15

Holy Apostles    25   16   25   21     7

--------

St. Anthony on the Lake    24   15   21

St. Frances Cabrini           26   25   25

--------

St. Lucy (Green)           10   19   10

St. John Vianney          25   25   25

Think your student-athlete stands out from the rest? Nominate them with SportsEngine or your NBC Regional Network!NOMINATE