skip navigation

2017 Results

Boys Division

Boys Pool Play on 10/30 will be updated on the bracket posted above once all pools are complete.

Sunday 11/5 2:00 pm - Championship

St. Mary - Men. Falls   25   26   26

St. Leonard                  16   24   24

Sunday 11/5 2:00 pm - 3rd Place Match

Christ King        25   25   25

Holy Apostles    16   23   20

--------

Saturday 11/4 2:00 pm

St. Leonard      25   25   25

Holy Apostles   13   11   11

--------

Christ King                 12   21   18

St. Mary - Men. Falls  25   25   25

Friday 11/3 7:30 pm

Christ King       26   25   17   25

St. Sebastian   24   11   25   11

--------

St. Charles - Hartland  25   25   20

St. Mary's Men. Falls   27   27   25

--------

St. Leonard               25   25   25

Waukesha Catholic   15   16   20

--------

St. Jude           16   15   15

Holy Apostles   25   25   25

--------

Thursday 11/2 7:30 pm

Christ King (A)

Bye

--------

St. Dominic      25   21   23   17

St. Sebastian   18   25   25   25

--------

St. Charles-Hartland (A)  25   25   25

St. Joe's/Agnes/SJV          9   13   12

--------

St. Mary - MF

Bye

--------

St. Leonard

Bye

--------

St. Charles-Hartland (B)  17     8   24

Waukesha Catholic          25   25   26

--------

St. Jude      25   18   25   25   16

All Saints    27   25   16   21   14

--------

Holy Apostles

Bye

--------

Sunday 10/29 4:30 pm

St. Charles - Hartland (B)     25   14   25   25

St. Anthony/St. Joan of Arc  13   25   18   22

Girls Division 2

Sunday 11/5 4:00 pm - Championship

St. Boniface                19   25   19   25   15

St. Mary - Men. Falls  25   15   25   21     9

Sunday 11/5 4:00 pm - 3rd Place Match

St. John Vianney  12   21   25   20

St. John XXIII       25   25   20   25

--------

Saturday 11/4 4:00 pm

St. Boniface          25   25   25

St. John Vianney  13   11   11

--------

St. Mary - Men. Falls   25   25   25

St. John XXIII              20   15   18

--------

Thursday 11/2 7:30 pm

St. Jerome      16   25   24   24

St. Boniface    25   22   26   26

--------

St. John Vianney   25   25   25

St. Sebastian         14   21   17

--------

St. John XXIII    25   25   15   25

St. Gregory        11   16   25   20

--------

Waukesha Catholic   19   16   12

St. Mary Men. Falls    25   25   25

--------

Thursday 11/2 5:30 pm

Burlington Catholic   25   17   20   25   12

St. Jerome                21   25   25   21   15

--------

St. John the Evangelist 20   26     9   25     7

St. Boniface                  25   24   25   15   15

--------

St. Charles/DM/Roman 25   23   25   20     7

St. Sebastian                 12   25   19   25   15

--------

St. John Vianney    25   25   19   25

St. Joseph - Tosa    22   22   25   17

--------

St. Mary - Hales Corners   21   16   25 

St. John XXIII                    25   25   27

--------

St. Gregory                    25   25   25

Milwaukee Montessori   16   18   16

--------

Waukesha Catholic  23   19   25   25   15

St. Dominic               25   25   20   17   13

--------

St. Frances Cabrini     18   25   22   25   12

St. Mary - Men. Falls   25   15   25   19   15

--------

Tuesday 10/31 5:30 pm

Burlington Catholic

Bye

--------

St. Jude        10     4     9

St. Jerome    25   25   25

--------

St. John the Evangelist  25   22   25   25

Brookfield Academy       15   25     9   15

--------

Holy Angels      15     8   10

St. Boniface      25   25   25

--------

St. Charles/DM/St. Roman 25   25   25

St. Vincent Pallotti                7   11   11

--------

St. Sebastian  25   25   25

Holy Family     17   17   15

--------

St. Charles - Hartland  25   16   25   24

St. John Vianney         27   25   11   26

--------

St. Joseph - Tosa

Bye

--------

Round 1 10/31 7:30 pm

St. Mary - Hales Corners

Bye

--------

St. John XXIII          25   25   25

Our Lady of Grace     9    7   13

--------

St. Robert     17   15     8

St. Gregory   25   25   25

--------

All Saints (Red)             26   13   16   18

Milwaukee Montessori   24   25   25   25

--------

Waukesha Catholic  25   23   27   25

St. Alphonsus           22   25   25   16

--------

St. Thomas Aquinas  14   25   19   

St. Dominic                25   27   25

--------

St. Frances Cabrini      25   25   25

John Paul II Academy    3   14   11

--------

St. Mary Men. Falls

Bye

Girls Division 1

Sunday 11/5 6:00 pm - Championship

St. Dominic                25   22   26   17   11

St. Mary - Men. Falls 20   25   24   25   15

Sunday 11/5 6:00 pm - 3rd Place Match

Holy Apostles   18   25   21   25   15

St. Robert         25   23   25   23     5

--------

Saturday 11/4 6:00 pm

Holy Apostles  25   19   25   12     6

St. Dominic     18   25   17   25   15

--------

St. Mary - Men. Falls   25   25   25

St. Robert                    11   15   15

Friday 11/3 7:30 pm

St. Mary Men. Falls   25   25   25

St. Matthias               13   11   12

--------

St. Robert    21   17   25   25   15

Christ King   25   25   22   13     6

--------

Burlington Catholic   21   15   18

Holy Apostles            25   25   25

--------

St. Charles - Hart. 22   13   28   25   12

St. Dominic            25   25   26   12   15

--------

Friday 11/3 5:30 pm

St. Mary - Men. Falls   25   25   25

St. Joseph - Grafton    10   11     8

--------

St. Matthias               27   18   25   19   15

Brookfield Academy  25   25   11   25   12

--------

St. Robert                 27   22   25   25

Waukesha Catholic  25   25   14   16

--------

Christ King      16   25   18   25   15

St. Mary - HC  25   19   25   21   12

--------

Burlington Catholic  25   25   25

St. John the Baptist 18   19   13

--------

St. Francis Borgia  19   26  15   12

Holy Apostles         25   24   25   25

--------

St. Charles Hartland     25   25   25

St. Monica/St. Eugene  21  16   19

--------

St. Joseph Kenosha   21   20   15

St. Dominic                 25   25   25

Wednesday 11/1 5:30 pm

St. Mary - Men. Falls

Bye

--------

St. Joe's Grafton-White 18   22   25   29   15

St. Alphonsus                25   25   13   27    8

--------

St. Matthias       25   25   25

Lumen Christi    11     7     9

--------

St. Peter - East Troy     9   10   10

Brookfield Academy    25   25   25

--------

St. Robert      25   25   25

St. Leonard    10   12   11

--------

St. Matthew               13   11   24

Waukesha Catholic   25   25   26

--------

Christ King    25   25   25

St. Bruno       11   12   21

--------

St. Mary Visitation             14   22   16

St. Mary - Hales Corners   25   25   25

--------

Wednesday 11/1 7:30 pm

Burlington Catholic

Bye

--------

St. John Vianney      17   19   25   25   13

St. John the Baptist   25   25   18   18   15

--------

St. Francis Borgia  25   25   25

All Saints (White)     7     8   13

--------

St. Joe's Grafton (Green)  17   12   18

Holy Apostles                     25   25   25

--------

St. Charles - Hartland   25   25   25

St. Rita                            7   10     8

--------

Holy Angels (Blue)         25   22   12   13

St. Monica/St. Eugene   18   25   25   25

--------

St. Joseph - Kenosha      25   25   14   25

St. Anthony on the Lake  23   23   25   12

--------

St. Dominic

Bye

Think your student-athlete stands out from the rest? Nominate them with SportsEngine or your NBC Regional Network!NOMINATE